Chales Laraland
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Sports activities Horseback riding Cycling Hiking |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Chales Laraland Campos do Jordao villa is located approximately a 10-minute ride from the Flores que Voam Butterfly House and provides a Jacuzzi. The Campos do Jordao chalet is suitable for up to 4 guests and features a private parking lot.
At the accommodation you'll be 3.3 km from Flores que voam and within a 6-km distance of the Casa da Xilogravura. Chales Laraland villa is nearly a 15-minute drive from places of worship such as the Sao Benedito Church.
Bathroom facilities at this accommodation also include a walk-in shower. Hairdryers are included for added comfort.
Guests can enjoy dinner at Bruno Lanches, located about a 10-minute ride away. The Campos do Jordao property provides access to Emilio Ribas train station, which is 3.7 km away. A sun terrace is available on site, and hiking and horse riding can be enjoyed within proximity of the Campos do Jordao accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Aspen Mall3862 km
- Center Calil3857 km
- Elephant Hill Cable Car3578 km
- Morro do Elefante3421 km
- Tenis Club of Campos do Jordao3971 km
- Cable Car3.6 km
- Cachoeira Veu da Noiva2950 km
- Sao Benedito Church3728 km
- Boulevard Geneve3848 km
- Toca do Cacau Chocolates3851 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional92 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station4.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chales Laraland villa?
Guests of Chales Laraland villa can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chales Laraland villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chales Laraland villa is $159. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chales Laraland villa?
Guests of Chales Laraland villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the chalet?
Visitors of the chalet can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Bruno Lanches (nearly a 10-minute drive away). - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Chales Laraland villa?
Guests staying at Chales Laraland villa can easily access Flores que voam and Casa da Xilogravura Museum, located approximately a 10-minute ride from the property and 6 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at this chalet for guests to use?
Guests at this chalet can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.